Who You Will Meet

Delegate Profile for 2018

Delegate Seniority Level

  • 20% Board, C-Level, President Director, MD, GM
  • 50% VP, Director, Head of Departments
  • 30% Senior Managers

Geographical Distribution of Delegates

  • 75% from Australia
  • 15% from New Zealand
  • 10% from other countries in the Asia-Pacific Region

Who Will Benefit Most

From Industries (including and not limited to):

  • Construction
  • Architecture & Planning
  • Civil Engineering
  • Construction Project Management / Consulting
  • Manufacturing / Fabricating
  • Building Materials
  • Real Estate / Property
  • Transportation and Logistics Services Provider
  • Building Services Provider
  • Technology Solution Provider
    as well as other industries that involve the development of new property and plants, which can benefit from off-site construction, such as Healthcare, Hospitality, and Education.

In the following roles (including and not limited to):

CEO / General Manager / Managing Director / VP / Heads / Director / Manager of

  • Construction / Operations
  • Project Management / EPC
  • Fabrication
  • Property Development
  • Engineering
  • Design / Architecture
  • Infrastructure / Modular Building
  • On-site Delivery
  • Commercial / Procurement / Strategic Sourcing

Past Participating Companies

Our 1st & 2nd Modular Construction and Pre-Fabrication ANZ Conferences were conducted in Sydney, Australia in 2016 & 2017 to resounding success. Past participating companies from our 1st & 2nd editions include:

ACCIONA Infrastructure Australia Lendlease Building
Advanced Offsite Group Liberty Builders
AE Smith & Sons Lucid Consulting Engineers
Alternative Technology Association MADE Property Group
Alto Australia Malaysian Resources Corporation Berhad
Apex Wiring Solutions Manor Group
Aqualand Projects Manor Homes
ARC Centre for Prefabricated Housing Master Builders Association
Archaus Liited Matrix Group
ArchiBlox Matrix Homes
Archiland Architecture May Constructions
Architectus MBS
ARDEX Australia McCloy Administration
Argent Australia McDonald Jones Homes
Armstrong Flooring McNally Group
Arrow International MEMKO
Arup Mirvac Constructions
ASA Modular Building Institute
Aurecon New Zealand Modular Construction Codes Board
Ausbuild Modulum
Austruss Moerk
Badge Constructions Mossop Construction + Interiors
Beca Carter Hollings & Ferner Mott MacDonald
BHA Project Management Multiplex
BHP Billiton Iron Ore NBC-TECH, Wholly owned subsidiary of Master Builder Federation
Big World Homes New Canci Family Trust
Blackett Maguire + Goldsmith New Zealand Consulting Engineers
BlueScope NT Link
Boral Oakstand
Bower Projects Offsite
Bradley Wahl Oliver Hume Property Funds
BRANZ Onesteel
Brickworks Ozone Panel Australia
Bronte Modra Parkview Constructions
Build Tec Group Paterson Group Architects
Calder Flower Architects Perrox
Canci Group Holdings PowerHouse Homes
Celestino PrefabAUS
CIMC Modular Building Systems PrefabNZ
Construction Assignments Probuild Constructions
Construction Specialties Propertyprojects Q
Constructionedge PTMG
Covey Associates Pyropanel Developments
CSR Building Products Ramsetreid
Curtin University Rawson Homes
Dennis Family Homes Rebbeck Dunn Watters
Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport & RED Fire Engineers
Resources Ridley Co.
Department of Housing and Public Works Royal Wolf Trading Aust
DNW Group Sarens Australia
ducon building solutions SBS Group
dwp|suters Schiavello
Erscon Schneider Electric
FDC Construction & Fitout Schored Projects
Fermacell GmbH Sitzler
Firm Construction Smart Alliances
Formance Smith Brothers Group
Forrest engineering solutions SPH Projects
GIL Development Steelcad Drafting
Grampians Homes Stephen Grubits & Associates
Grindley Construction Stiebel Eltron
Hacer Group Stoddart Group
Hamilton Island Stowe Australia
HammondCare Stramit Building Products
Hansen Yuncken Structured Project Management
Hansgrohe Swanbuild
Hawkins Construction Tallwood Constructions
Hayman Homes Taylor Construction Group
HDR Rice Daubney Taylor Willis Town Planners
Hickory Building Systems The Axian Group
Hindmarsh The Hickory Group
Hobson Engineering Thomson Adsett
Hobsons Bay City Council Tin Shed Marketing
Hodge Collard Preston Architects Titan Garages
Holmes Consulting Group Tmk Consulting Engineers
Holmes Solutions Toga Project Services
Housing New Zealand Tremco
Hyne Timber Turner
Innowood Australia Ultima Building Solutions
ITW Residential University of Newcastle
Johnson Suisse Bathrooms Urban Habitats Australia
Keneco Property USG Boral
Kids Under Cover Warren and Mahoney
Kingspan Insulation Watpac Construction
KJM Contractors Western Sydney University
Knox City Council Wisdom Homes
KTQ Developments Wood & Grieve Engineers
Laing O’Rourke Woollam Constructions
Land and Housing Corporation XLam
Launch Housing XSite Modular
Leighs Construction Zac Homes