Who You Will Meet
Stellar Speaker Lineup
- Gordon Falconer
Director, Smart Cities
Schneider Electric Singapore
- Ben Chung
Innovation Centre Lead
CISCO Korea
- Michelle Fitzgerald
Chief Digital Officer, Smart City Office
City of Melbourne
- Paul Pisasale
Mayor
City of Ipswich Queensland Australia
- Peter Seamer
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Planning Authority
- Sendur Kathir
Chief Information Officer
Public Transport Victoria (Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources)
- Brook Dixon
Director, Smart City and Regulatory Reform
ACT Government
- Ric Clarke
Director, Emerging Data & Methods, Methodology Transformation Branch
Australian Bureau of Statistics
- Amy Brown
Partner, Infrastructure Advisory
PricewaterhouseCoopers
- Kane Thornton
Chief Executive
Clean Energy Council
- Arno Brok
Chief Executive Officer
Australian Information Security Association
- Steven Kastanias
Assistant Director
Department of Treasury and Finance, Victoria
- Michael Comninos
Executive Director, Infrastructure and Analytics
Greater Sydney Commission
- Andrew McDougall
Principal and Partner
SGS Economics and Planning
- Frank Tudor
Managing Director
Horizon Power
- David Klingberg
Chief Executive Officer
David Lock Associates
- Catherine Caruana-McManus
Chairman
IoT Alliance Australia
- Peter Newman
Professor of Sustainability
Curtin University
- Philip Edney
Acting Director Community Development
City of Canada Bay
- Stephanie Kelly
Manager, Place Management
City of Canada Bay
- Terry Rawnsley
Principal and Partner
SGS Economics and Planning
- Andrew Spencer
Associate
SGS Economics and Planning
- Julian Szafraniec
Principal and Partner
SGS Economics & Planning
Attendees
Government:
- ACT Government – Chief Minister, Treasury and Economic Development Directorate
- ACT Government
- Australian Bureau of Statistics
- Australian Trade and Investment Commission
- Department of Economic Development, Jobs, Transport and Resources
- Department of the Environment and Energy
- Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
- Department of Industry, Innovation & Science
- Department of Infrastructure, Local Government and Planning
- Department of State Development, Government of South Australia
- Greater Sydney Commission
- Land Development Agency
- Ministry of Transport, Singapore
- Office of the Coordinator – General, Department of State Development
- Public Transport Victoria
- Victorian Planning Authority
City Council:
- Brisbane City Council
- Campbelltown City Council
- Canterbury-Bankstown Council
- City of Bayswater
- City of Canada Bay
- City of Darebin
- City of Ipswich
- City of Joondalup
- City of Melbourne
- City of Perth
- City of Playford
- City of Prospect
- City of Unley
- Frankston City Council
- Glen Eira City Council
- Light Regional Council
- Maribyrnong City Council
- Melton City Council
- Moreland City Council
- Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council
- Redland City Council
- Wyndham City Council
- Greater Wellington Regional Council, New Zealand
- Kapiti Coast District Council, New Zealand
Industry:
- ATDI
- Australian Information Security Association
- CISCO Korea
- City West Water
- CommScope
- Curtin University
- David Lock Associates
- Gerard Lighting
- Greenland (Australia) Investment
- Horizon Power
- Industrial Automation Group
- IoT Alliance Australia
- Jacobs Engineering Group
- John Holland Group
- McLachlanLister
- Metropolitan Waste and Resource Recovery Group
- nbn
- PricewaterhouseCoopers
- RPS Manidis Roberts
- SA Water
- Schneider Electric Singapore
- SGS Economics and Planning
- Simoco Australasia
- SUEZ
- Unitywater
- University of Canberra
Expected Delegates' Profile
75% of participants will be Director level & above
- Board / C-Level / President / Director / MD: 20%
- VP / Director / GM: 50%
- Head of Department: 10%
- Manager: 20%