Who You Will Meet

Exceptional Line Up of Thought Leaders and Experts

  • Dr Thomas Hedegaard Rasmussen
    General Manager People Analytics, Insights & Experience
    National Australia Bank
  • Kate Green
    Head of Food Academy
    Woolworths Group
  • Scott Rigby
    Head of Digital Transformation
    Adobe
  • Andres Jonmundsson
    Head of Learning & Development
    Fuji Xerox Australia
  • Michelle Fenwick
    Executive Director of People & Culture
    Northern Health
  • Cara Reil
    Group Director HR
    SAI Group
  • Josephine Palermo
    General Manager Engagement & Change Management
    Telstra
  • Andrew Douglas
    National Head of Workplace Relation Group
    Macpherson Kelley
  • Vicki Klunyk
    HR General Manager
    GALE PACIFIC LIMITED
  • Rohan Dyster
    General Manager Organizational Development & Learning
    The Star Entertainment
  • Raelene Barry
    Deputy General Manager – Executive Manager of HR
    Gold Coast Convention and Exhibition Centre
  • Sonia Lindsay
    Former Executive Director of Human Resource
    Arts Centre Melbourne
  • Robert Brierley
    Human Resources Director
    PACCAR Australia
  • Anne Reeves
    General Manager of Human Resource
    Maurice Blackburn Lawyers
  • Mira Keresztesi
    Principal Consultant of Employee Engagement & Development
    Who Group
  • Peter Howes
    Vice President, Workforce Planning and Analytics
    SAP SuccessFactors
  • Sally Smith
    Senior Consultant, Workforce Insights and Planning
    National Australia Bank
  • Dr Ann Lawless
    Charles Sturt University

Who Will Benefit Most

C-Level/President/Vice President/Director/Head/Manager of

  • Human Resource
  • Talent Management
  • Talent Acquisition & Recruiting
  • People Analytics
  • Workforce Analytics
  • Training and Development
  • Workforce Planning
  • Human Operation
  • Talent & Organizational Capability

from Industries (including and not limited to):

  • Retails
  • Insurance
  • Banking & Finance
  • Human Resources
  • Telecommunications
  • FMCG
  • Pharmaceutical
  • Food & Beverage
  • Oil & Gas / Mining
  • Chemical
  • Hospitality
  • Aviation
  • Governmental Institutions
  • Management Consulting
  • Research Institutions

Top 30 Companies Expected at the Conference

  • National Australia Bank
  • Amazon
  • ANZ
  • AstraZeneca
  • Bank of Queensland Limited
  • BHP Billiton Limited
  • Blackmores Limited
  • Bolwell
  • Cargil Australia
  • Catch of the Day Australia
  • Citigroup
  • Commonwealth Bank Australia
  • Corporate Travel Management
  • DHL Australia
  • DKSH
  • Dow Chemical Australia
  • Elbit Systems of Australia
  • Elfin Sports Cars Pty Ltd
  • Ford
  • Freedom Foods Group Limited
  • GE Oil & Gas
  • GlaxoSmithKline
  • Goodman Fielder Limited
  • Hilton Worldwide
  • IHG Group
  • JB Hi-Fi
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • Kogan
  • M2 Group